Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Wee Bit Wednesday

{one} what’s the worst date you’ve ever been on?
I was asked to be the other guys date for a girlfriend once, so it could be a double date. We went to some lame bar close to campus to play pool, then to the guys apartment. My friend left me alone with the guy (he was kinda creepy) and when he went to the bathroom I bailed and walked 5 blocked to my car (i had to walk barefoot b/c the shoes I wore were killing my feet). I left my friend behind but she managed to make it home and tried to wake me up, but my little sister intervened. Gotta love evil little sisters. ♥

{two} if you could be any other person for one day, who would it be?
mary-kate olsen. I'd really like to see her closet....

{three} what is your favorite kind of cheese?
hmmm...i like cheese, especially fancy cheese

{four} do you remember your 1st grade teacher?
sorta...i think her last name started with a P?

{five} who is the first person you call when you have a bad day?
my momma, she lets me bitch. sometimes i text calley... ♥

{six} were you ever in a school talent show?
oh yeah lol my sister and I did a dance routine to that country song she's got money...we had matching glittery outfits...

{seven} who is your favorite fictional character?
Buffy from Buffy the Vampire Slayer...we speak the same language

{eight} can you open your eyes underwater?
sure

{nine} do you look at the keyboard when you type?
sorta...

{ten} when was the last time you took a nap?
when i was sick...i'm not good at taking naps...my husband can nap anywhere, anytime

I saw this over at Lariats and Lavender, and I'm procrastinating right now so you get another blog post...that makes 3 today....

2 comments:

Angie said...

I really need to watch Buffy!!! I've only seen a few episodes!

Mrs. Miller said...

buffy is awesome! the musical episode is my fav!