Thursday, January 14, 2010

Have A Lovely Day!

It feels like time flies by so quickly! I've only just finished my first cup of tea today, and it's getting close to lunch time! There never seems to be time to get everything done, but I'm trying.
I have 3 planners, and my momma got me a cute calender for christmas that I should hang up. So I am going in as prepared as possible! One of the things on my list of things to do is organize my house! I realize this is a huge project! So I decided to use my friend T's advice and make a schedule of days to clean certain things! Clint said he would help me, and I think he's just excited I'm going to try harder to get my closet and crafty junk under control. Right now I've sorta spilled out of the studio and into the living spaces! haha! And with the wedding coming up, there will be people staying in our house, so we wanted to make sure it was cute and clean for guests!

I like this organized crafty space! When mine is cute and organized I'll take pics and share with everyone! What I need is my momma to come and help me! haha

This is a pattern by Helen Dardik, I love her work and she is a huge inspiration to me!

I am not sure who's illustration this is, I found it on my computer, but I love it! It really gets me in the mood to see the new Alice in Wonderland movie!

I also don't know where this is from, but it makes me happy! :)

I need to print this out and tape it in front of my glasses lol...somedays it's hard, especially when you are surrounded by negative people. But normally, being super nice to those people makes them go away. So have a lovely day!


I heart Sherri from the band Eisley. She is so creative and cute!

HaHa too true. If you know me, you know Buffy is one of my fav shows! I own the whole series on DVD, and I quote it all the time...plus they speak my language...
Find more resolutions like this one here.

I want to take a vacation soooo badly, and just get the heck out of dodge for a while. My life is so crazy with just working nonstop, that somedays I am zombie girl...
But a trip to the beach or even a weekend camping trip would be nice. Clint and I have this running joke of going to Carlsbad Caverns haha....


Is this not the cutest thing in the world? My sister has 2 pugs and they are funny, but they'd be even funnier dressed up!


This is how I feel today, but I have to go to work this afternoon...blah...

This is my dream house, I plan to move in soon....

Since this whole stomach ulcer thing, I can't drink coffee b/c it's painful. But I have been drinking tea. I need to paint myself a set of tea cups...these are adorable!


I love me some pocky!

I love cute strawberry stuff!

(images with no links from weheartit.com)

I've got a million things to do, but I'm sure I'll only get a handful done. I am working on my next homework assignment where I have to plan an actual lesson. I am trying to decide which artist I want to use for it. I want to finish knitting this hat I've been working on. I need to make my organize the casa schedule, and maybe put away some laundry...oh and get ready for work and deal with Mr. Queen Spaz why didn't you answer your phone on your day off....haha...Have A Lovely Day!

2 comments:

Brooke Ann Dove said...

I feel the same way... just not enough time to do everything I want to do.

GraphXGrrl said...

Congrats on your longest post EVER! lol ;)